Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Pleasant, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Pleasant, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Pleasant, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1686,319
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1488,792
ParanaArgentina 8,6925,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6135,352
PehuajoArgentina 9,0605,630
PergaminoArgentina 8,9045,533
PigeArgentina 9,2235,731
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5595,318
PosadasArgentina 8,4345,241
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1845,086
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4975,280
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1785,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37410,796
Port HedlandAustralia 16,36710,170
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5363,440
ParakouBenin 9,6716,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9214,922
ParacatuBrazil 7,9374,932
ParanaBrazil 7,4504,629
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6195,356
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9254,924
ParintinsBrazil 5,9903,722
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0184,361
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6855,397
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0855,024
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4964,658
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8094,852
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1745,080
PeixeBrazil 7,3614,574
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6494,753
PicosBrazil 7,3804,586
PiraiBrazil 8,6095,350
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6874,777
PompeuBrazil 8,2325,115
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9694,952
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1863,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5565,317
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2083,858
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9135,539
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2354,496
PosseBrazil 7,6824,774
PlevenBulgaria 8,6685,387
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7765,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9408,663
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5271,570
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3781,478
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,271790
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,134705
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,171728
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7551,712
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6581,652
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9471,831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,125699
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7281,074
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7181,689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2182,000
Princeton, BcCanada 1,421883
ParronChile 8,6325,364
Puerto AysenChile 9,7826,079
Puerto MonttChile 9,3475,808
Punta ArenasChile 10,6346,608
PingbianChina 11,5847,199
PeralesColombia 4,3772,720
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5432,823
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5072,179
PragueCzech Republic 7,5854,713
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1711,971
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1621,965
PoloDominican Republic 3,1931,984
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0821,915
PichilingueEcuador 4,8323,003
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8012,983
PuyoEcuador 4,9173,055
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1246,291
ParisFrance 6,9634,327
PerpignanFrance 7,3694,579
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,31311,380
Port-GentilGabon 10,9196,785
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6582,894
PotsdamGermany 7,3644,576
PatrasGreece 8,9085,536
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1042,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8992,423
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9772,471
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1041,929
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9571,837
PecsHungary 8,1055,037
PambanIndia 14,3498,917
PuneIndia 13,2308,221
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4089,574
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0029,322
PadovaItaly 7,7704,829
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6684,765
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3815,208
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3625,196
PantelleriaItaly 8,3865,211
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7164,795
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0134,979
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9714,954
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1235,048
PiacenzaItaly 7,6724,767
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7984,845
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8644,887
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1565,068
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3565,193
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0705,015
PrizziItaly 8,4175,231
PakseLaos 13,5318,409
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7349,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,28710,121
PlaisanceMauritius 16,32310,143
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1646,937
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4385,244
PatheinMyanmar 13,5658,429
PutaoMyanmar 12,3677,685
PyiMyanmar 13,3358,287
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5937,826
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0028,080
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0851,917
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3666,441
PohangNorth Korea 10,4946,521
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3526,433
PadidanPakistan 12,1897,574
PanjgurPakistan 12,0557,491
ParachinarPakistan 11,4857,137
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2137,589
PeshawarPakistan 11,5047,148
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3018,265
PilarParaguay 8,2835,147
PiscoPeru 6,2813,903
PiuraPeru 5,2513,263
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3813,965
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5828,440
PoznanPoland 7,5634,700
PrzemyslPoland 8,0655,012
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7784,212
PortalegrePortugal 6,8534,259
Porto Portugal 6,6624,140
PavelecRussia 8,4805,270
PecoraRussia 7,9104,915
PermRussia 8,6155,354
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5964,720
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5994,722
PjatigorskRussia 9,5305,922
PoronajskRussia 8,6565,379
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1325,674
Providenja BayRussia 5,6003,480
PskovRussia 7,6994,784
PodorSenegal 7,6914,779
PopradSlovakia 7,9884,964
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5319,030
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2828,875
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5634,700
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4979,008
Port SudanSudan 11,4577,119
ParamariboSuriname 5,3133,301
PiteňSweden 6,8734,271
PalmyraSyria 10,1776,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8365,491
PhetchabunThailand 13,5028,390
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4808,377
PhraeThailand 13,3368,287
PhuketThailand 14,4919,005
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4648,988
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7578,549
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0318,719
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4822,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4744,023
PoltavaUkraine 8,6535,377
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9515,562
PradoUruguay 9,1705,698
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2335,737
Palestine, IlUsa 369230
Pana, IlUsa 270168
Paoli, InUsa 517321
Paris, IlUsa 315196
Park Rapids, MnUsa 720447
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,207750
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,294804
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 855531
Pawhuska, OkUsa 634394
Pawnee City, NeUsa 394245
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2621,405
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,227763
Peoria, IlUsa 15798
Perry, OkUsa 729453
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,380857
Philo, OhUsa 811504
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9931,239
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 816507
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 749465
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 702436
Pipestone, MnUsa 520323
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 952592
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,468912
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7321,076
Pocahontas, ArUsa 552343
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7541,090
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 702436
Pontiac, IlUsa 211131
Pontotoc, MsUsa 777483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5981,614
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,244773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,384860
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5981,614
Portage, WiUsa 397247
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7641,096
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5531,586
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 236146
Prescott, ArUsa 784487
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1541,339
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,369851
Princeton, InUsa 445277
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6751,041
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,150715
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5992,858
PetaukeZambia 13,7788,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -